DVJ_MUSIC_RAW_SHOOT_005.jpg
DVJ_MUSIC_RAW_SHOOT_004.jpg
DVJ_MUSIC_RAW_SHOOT_002.jpg
DVJ_MUSIC_RAW_SHOOT_003.jpg
DVJ_MUSIC_RAW_SHOOT_001.jpg
DVJ_APP_0808_03_2016_004.jpg
DVJ_APP_0808_03_2016_002.jpg
DVJ_APP_0808_03_2016_003.jpg
DVJ_APP_0808_03_2016_001.jpg
DVJ_APP_0808_01_2016_196.jpg
DVJ_APP_0808_01_2016_195.jpg

Birth Name: Victoria Dawn Justice
Date of Birth: February 19th, 1993
Place of Birth: Hollywood, Florida, U.S.
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.66 m)
Parents: Serene Reed and Zack Justice
Siblings: Madison Grace Reed (half-sister)

Victoria Dawn Justice (26) is an American actress and singer. She rose to fame on Nickelodeon in the 2000s, starring as Lola Martinez on Zoey 101 (2005–2008) and later as Tori Vega on Victorious (2010–2013). Justice has also appeared in the films The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (2010), Fun Size (2012), The First Time (2012) and Naomi and Ely’s No Kiss List (2015). In 2015, she starred in the lead role as Lindy Sampson on the MTV television series Eye Candy. In music, Justice has recorded several songs for the soundtracks of her acting projects, including Victorious and the Nickelodeon musical Spectacular!.

Early Life

Victoria Dawn Justice was born on February 19, 1993, in Hollywood, Florida, the daughter of Serene Reed and Zack Justice. Her father is of English, German, and Irish descent, while her mother, originally from the Bronx, is of Puerto Rican ancestry.

She has a younger half-sister named Madison Grace Reed. She and her family moved to Hollywood, California in 2003. While filming Victorious, Justice attended Cleveland High School before completing her diploma through a home school program.

Since 2013, Justice has lived with her parents in an Encino Hills home she purchased.